Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,1106,283
Zell Am SeeAustria 14,0178,710
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5797,195
Ze DocaBrazil 17,98211,174
ZhengzhouChina 6,0483,758
ZhijiangChina 5,7583,578
ZagrebCroatia 13,8788,624
ZugspitzeGermany 14,1298,780
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,8148,584
ZahedanIran 10,1716,321
ZanjanIran 11,4087,089
ZacatecasMexico 12,4767,752
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9024,289
ZinderNiger 15,4469,598
ZhobPakistan 9,4115,848
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3282,068
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3262,067
ZamoscPoland 13,1718,184
Zielona GoraPoland 13,5948,447
ZigalovoRussia 8,1445,061
ZiganskRussia 8,6905,400
ZyryankaRussia 8,3645,197
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,2729,490
ZurichSwitzerland 14,2858,877
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8517,364
ZonguldakTurkey 12,8107,960
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,4357,727
ZitomirUkraine 12,8187,965
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,5857,820
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,5727,812
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5057,149
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0988,140
ZambeziZambia 13,3398,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -