Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7587,306
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4387,107
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5367,169
YaoundeCameroon 15,0869,375
YokoCameroon 15,0229,335
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0229,335
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3657,063
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2327,601
YanjiChina 6,0873,783
YichangChina 5,8823,655
YinchuanChina 6,8124,233
YiningChina 8,8785,517
YariguiesColombia 15,4969,629
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8779,866
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8039,820
YazdIran 10,8356,733
YakushimaJapan 4,7682,963
YamagataJapan 5,3513,325
YamaguchiJapan 5,1253,185
YokkaichiJapan 5,0593,144
YokohamaJapan 5,0533,140
YonagoJapan 5,1983,230
YonagunijimaJapan 4,5942,855
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,3351,451
YeMyanmar 6,0903,784
YolaNigeria 15,0549,355
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3233,308
YurimaguasPeru 14,9219,272
YekaterinburgRussia 10,6776,635
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2873,907
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5526,557
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9396,798
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9826,203
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6967,268
York, PaUsa 14,4909,004
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1508,793
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3347,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -