Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,8611,778
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,5043,420
WilliamtownAustralia 2,6411,641
Willis Island M.O.Australia 818509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4182,124
WoomeraAustralia 2,6441,643
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1781,353
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,2958,883
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,0728,745
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5856,577
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2656,378
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9598,674
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9328,657
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6257,845
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1057,522
WillemstadCuraçao 16,0549,976
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0124,357
WajimaJapan 5,3173,304
WakamatsuJapan 5,2723,276
WakayamaJapan 5,0193,119
WakkanaiJapan 6,1243,806
WajirKenya 11,9187,406
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7458,541
WindhoekNamibia 13,5228,403
WaihiNew Zealand 4,2302,628
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,4172,745
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,3682,714
WaimateNew Zealand 4,5412,822
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,3592,709
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,4812,785
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,4762,781
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,3362,694
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,3712,716
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 3,9492,454
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,4642,774
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,3362,695
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,3602,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,4502,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,4242,749
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,1472,577
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,4602,771
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,3662,713
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,4542,768
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,4582,770
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,3112,679
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,1702,591
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,2102,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,1032,550
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,4992,795
WintonNew Zealand 4,5492,827
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,0882,541
WarsawPoland 13,2508,234
WroclawPoland 13,5548,423
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7803,592
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8077,958
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,0568,113
WauSudan 13,3358,287
WaddingtonUk 14,3608,923
Waco, TxUsa 12,9708,060
Wake IslandUsa 3,8432,388
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6307,848
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8297,972
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,1988,823
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1036,900
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Warren, OhUsa 14,1368,784
Warren, PaUsa 14,2438,851
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3958,324
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5429,036
Washington, IaUsa 13,2608,240
Washington, InUsa 13,7298,531
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6008,451
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3588,922
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7647,932
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4398,351
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8698,619
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0578,735
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,3678,928
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7338,534
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7568,548
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9048,019
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1308,159
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1788,811
West Chester, PaUsa 14,5679,052
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6959,132
West Point, GaUsa 14,0778,747
West Point, NyUsa 14,6649,113
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7788,562
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8277,971
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8717,998
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0666,876
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5199,022
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6289,090
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1778,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4358,970
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2047,584
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,5679,052
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6149,081
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6659,113
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1658,802
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1096,904
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4048,951
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7017,271
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3708,930
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4248,963
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0728,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -