Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,8388,599
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2718,868
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,5339,031
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,1088,767
ViennaAustria 13,7338,534
VitebskBelarus 12,5587,803
VassourasBrazil 16,28210,118
VicosaBrazil 16,48310,243
VitoriaBrazil 16,60610,319
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,16110,664
VarnaBulgaria 13,0808,128
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0138,708
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7716,693
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,5557,181
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6407,233
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7476,678
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7196,661
ValdiviaChile 13,1388,164
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2208,215
VallenarChile 14,1548,795
ValparaisoChile 13,7938,571
VanguardiaColombia 15,4729,614
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,6289,711
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,5178,400
VestervigDenmark 13,6768,498
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8639,857
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,8829,869
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,7139,764
VilsandiEstonia 12,9048,019
VaasaFinland 12,6677,871
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,9328,658
VeravalIndia 9,0415,618
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6394,747
ValentiaIreland 14,8669,238
VeniceItaly 14,1448,789
VeronaItaly 14,2518,856
VicenzaItaly 14,1978,822
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14,3308,905
ViterboItaly 14,3248,901
VolterraItaly 14,3608,924
VientianeLaos 5,7703,586
VarenaLithuania 12,9398,041
VilniusLithuania 12,8908,010
VeracruzMexico 13,1388,164
VlissingenNetherlands 14,2948,883
VaernesNorway 13,0908,134
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,2768,250
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,9517,426
VillarricaParaguay 15,3419,533
Vrfu OmuRomania 13,2058,206
VanavaraRussia 8,7035,408
VasileviciRussia 12,6807,880
Velikie LukiRussia 12,4997,767
VerhojanskRussia 8,6335,365
ViljujskRussia 8,4245,235
VitimRussia 8,2565,131
Vize IslandRussia 10,6486,617
VladivostokRussia 6,0463,757
VolgogradRussia 11,7257,286
VologdaRussia 11,8867,386
VoronezRussia 12,0657,497
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2985,778
VytegraRussia 12,0347,478
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1176,287
ValenciaSpain 15,3889,562
ValladolidSpain 15,5049,635
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,6729,739
VisbySweden 13,1228,154
VanTurkey 11,8637,372
ValleyUk 14,5269,027
VinnitsaUkraine 12,8587,990
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7266,665
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7096,033
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5267,784
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7656,690
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,8197,966
Vevay, InUsa 13,8978,636
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,5528,421
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0258,094
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2538,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -