Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1427,545
UaupesBrazil 16,0819,993
UbatubaBrazil 16,12210,019
UberabaBrazil 16,37110,173
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7157,280
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4185,231
UpernavikGreenland 12,8017,955
UummannaqGreenland 13,0738,124
UdineItaly 14,0548,734
Ustica IslandItaly 14,4138,956
UenoJapan 5,0513,139
UnzendakeJapan 5,0213,120
UrakawaJapan 5,7553,577
UshibukaJapan 4,9763,092
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1713,213
UwajimaJapan 4,9923,102
UkmergeLithuania 12,8848,006
UtenaLithuania 12,8257,970
UlaangomMongolia 8,4715,264
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5094,666
UlgiiMongolia 8,5515,313
UliastaiMongolia 8,0555,005
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4465,248
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2704,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4873,409
UfaRussia 10,9526,806
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4526,495
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7924,842
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6304,742
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8624,886
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,1906,953
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4414,624
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8454,875
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5075,286
Umm BeninSudan 12,7457,920
UmeňSweden 12,6897,885
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4133,364
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7183,553
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9863,720
UrfaTurkey 12,2717,625
UsakTurkey 13,0668,119
Uman’Ukraine 12,7577,927
UzgorodUkraine 13,3188,276
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2848,876
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9808,687
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6158,461
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9558,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -