Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,7746,074
TiranaAlbania 13,7838,565
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,6879,748
TebessaAlgeria 14,9719,303
TimimounAlgeria 15,9309,899
TindoufAlgeria 16,73310,398
TouggourtAlgeria 15,2509,477
TrelewArgentina 13,3028,266
TucumanArgentina 14,6789,121
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8031,120
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,8021,120
Thursday Island MoAustralia 562349
TibooburraAustralia 2,2891,423
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,093679
TshaneBotswana 13,0138,086
TaguatingaBrazil 17,15710,662
TarauacaBrazil 15,3769,555
TauaBrazil 18,10211,249
TefeBrazil 16,20310,069
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,83310,460
TeresinaBrazil 18,05511,220
TiriosBrazil 17,33210,770
TorresBrazil 15,3379,531
TracuateuaBrazil 18,06011,223
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,0709,986
TriunfoBrazil 18,00411,188
TucuruiBrazil 17,63610,959
TuriacuBrazil 18,14711,277
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1017,519
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3736,446
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2657,622
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5167,156
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4177,716
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2268,219
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7538,546
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,1368,784
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,1178,772
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2448,852
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9728,061
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,0949,380
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2548,236
TaiyuanChina 6,3513,947
TaoyuanChina 4,7582,957
TengchongChina 6,5274,056
TønderDenmark 13,7768,561
TylstrupDenmark 13,5708,432
TystofteDenmark 13,6298,469
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7609,793
TahrirEgypt 13,0708,122
TantaEgypt 13,0408,103
TallinEstonia 12,7117,899
TartuEstonia 12,6627,869
TampereFinland 12,6557,864
TurkuFinland 12,7757,938
ToulonFrance 14,7219,148
ToulouseFrance 14,9839,311
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3684,579
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,8774,274
TchibanGabon 14,9749,305
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7207,283
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,2478,853
TamaleGhana 16,51710,264
ThessalonikiGreece 13,5568,424
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,6918,508
TimehriGuyana 17,19310,684
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0798,749
TelaHonduras 14,0538,733
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0314,991
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0314,991
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2312,008
TabrizIran 11,6077,213
TeheranIran 11,1486,927
Tel AvivIsrael 12,6617,868
Taranto, PugliaItaly 14,0168,710
TarvisioItaly 14,0088,704
TermoliItaly 14,1258,778
TorinoItaly 14,4828,999
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,4778,996
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,5029,012
TrevicoItaly 14,1508,793
TrevisoItaly 14,1488,792
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14,0398,724
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,4849,001
TabouIvory Coast 17,15610,661
TadotsuJapan 5,0643,147
TakadaJapan 5,2583,268
TakamatsuJapan 5,0593,144
TakayamaJapan 5,1763,216
TanegashimaJapan 4,7892,976
TatenoJapan 5,1133,177
TateyamaJapan 5,0003,107
TokushimaJapan 5,0183,118
TokyoJapan 5,0773,155
TomakomaiJapan 5,8163,614
TottoriJapan 5,1773,217
ToyamaJapan 5,2373,254
ToyookaJapan 5,1673,211
TsuJapan 5,0393,131
TsurugaJapan 5,1483,199
TsuyamaJapan 5,1393,194
TurgayKazakhstan 10,3586,436
TripoliLebanon 12,5587,804
TobrukLibya 13,6918,508
TripoliLibya 14,6519,104
TelsiaiLithuania 12,9968,076
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4966,522
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5816,575
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9426,799
ThyoloMalawi 12,0117,464
TawauMalaysia 3,5902,231
TessalitMali 16,20310,068
TimbuktuMali 16,69410,374
TombMali 16,69310,373
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,50210,876
TacubayaMexico 12,8187,965
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9608,053
TarialanMongolia 7,8924,904
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0434,998
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7654,825
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3184,547
TangierMorocco 16,0239,957
TarfayaMorocco 17,09610,624
TazaMorocco 15,9929,937
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4293,995
TaungooMyanmar 6,3943,973
ThandweMyanmar 6,5764,087
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4641,531
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,6192,870
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,2052,613
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,5702,840
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,4772,782
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,3002,672
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,3402,697
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,2752,656
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,4552,768
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,2342,631
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,1842,600
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,2542,643
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,3412,698
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,2842,662
TemukaNew Zealand 4,5112,803
TimaruNew Zealand 4,5132,804
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,3612,710
TahouaNiger 15,8429,844
TillaberyNiger 16,25510,101
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5003,418
TromsoNorway 12,3957,703
TrondheimNorway 13,1128,148
ThumraitOman 10,6596,624
TacnaPeru 14,8909,253
TarapotoPeru 14,8729,241
TrujilloPeru 14,5289,028
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3612,089
TorunPoland 13,3528,297
TimisoaraRomania 13,5038,391
TambovRussia 11,9077,399
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0996,275
TaraRussia 9,8696,133
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,0166,224
TermezRussia 9,7636,067
TernejRussia 6,1463,819
TobolskRussia 10,2606,376
TomskRussia 9,2645,757
Tot’MaRussia 11,7177,281
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9916,830
TuapseRussia 12,1827,570
TuraRussia 9,0845,645
TurukhanskRussia 9,6415,991
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1057,522
TortosaSpain 15,2339,466
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5744,706
TokerSudan 12,3817,694
TartousSyria 12,5477,797
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7382,944
TaboraTanzania 12,5687,810
TakThailand 6,0413,754
TrangThailand 5,5993,479
TabligboTogo 16,22810,085
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4238,963
TunisTunisia 14,7339,155
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
TireeUk 14,3218,899
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,2468,852
TernopilUkraine 13,0518,110
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,7509,166
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,1278,779
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5915,960
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9868,691
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,2068,828
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,4318,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6319,092
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8219,210
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9528,049
Temple, TxUsa 12,9648,056
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6018,452
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8268,592
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9628,676
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1528,173
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8948,634
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5717,190
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0018,079
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4448,976
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3017,644
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7139,143
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6737,254
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0318,098
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8388,599
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1068,144
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7096,033
TumeremoVenezuela 16,85310,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -