Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5579,046
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8429,223
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,2308,843
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3817,693
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0509,352
RosarioArgentina 14,4508,979
RichmondAustralia 2,7121,685
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,589987
RecifeBrazil 18,05711,221
RemansoBrazil 17,65810,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5809,682
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,24510,095
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6579,729
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,38010,179
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4407,109
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,8257,970
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0987,518
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0957,516
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8127,340
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Roberval, QcCanada 14,3268,902
RuoqiangChina 8,1275,050
Rafael NunezColombia 15,3379,531
RandersDenmark 13,6158,460
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,7059,759
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8559,853
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,8246,726
RumipambaEcuador 14,8129,204
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,6887,884
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7337,912
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8878,008
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,79511,058
RostockGermany 13,6588,487
RhodesGreece 13,2258,218
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,5488,419
ReykhólarIceland 13,7338,534
ReykjavíkIceland 13,8738,621
RamsarIran 11,2156,969
RashtIran 11,3117,029
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,6829,124
RadicofaniItaly 14,3228,900
Resia PassItaly 14,1968,821
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,2038,826
RivoltoItaly 14,0728,744
Rolle PassItaly 14,1408,786
RomeItaly 14,3158,896
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,3428,912
Ronchi LegionariItaly 14,0518,731
RumoiJapan 5,9623,705
RigaLatvia 12,8577,990
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,9738,062
RodriguesMauritius 9,0135,601
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1315,052
RabatMorocco 16,20310,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3243,930
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4948,385
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,3792,721
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4962,794
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,3582,708
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,1002,548
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,3132,680
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,3152,681
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,5292,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,2232,624
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,4362,757
RivasNicaragua 14,2178,835
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3645,819
RebolyRussia 12,2217,594
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0877,511
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4967,144
RagaSudan 13,6008,451
RashadSudan 13,0498,109
RenkSudan 12,8607,991
RumbekSudan 13,1408,165
RanongThailand 5,7953,601
Roi EtThailand 5,5683,460
RizeTurkey 12,0927,514
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1486,306
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,8207,967
RomnyUkraine 12,4807,755
RovnoUkraine 12,9818,067
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5876,579
RochaUruguay 14,6309,091
Racine, WiUsa 13,5438,416
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5279,027
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2967,641
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2947,639
Reading, PaUsa 14,5569,045
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7276,666
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8087,338
Redding, CaUsa 10,7286,666
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1226,911
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9296,791
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6638,491
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5799,059
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5799,059
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3718,930
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1398,165
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,2868,878
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8888,009
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Rockville, InUsa 13,6978,511
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9918,073
Rome, GaUsa 14,0508,731
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7367,914
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7046,651
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2737,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6169,082
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -