Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,0776,262
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4767,131
QubaAzerbaijan 11,4237,098
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,23511,331
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,8127,340
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4939,006
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8626,750
QuinteroChile 13,7698,556
QingdaoChina 5,7903,598
QiqiharChina 6,7244,179
QuitoEcuador 14,8469,225
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,4622,773
QuettaPakistan 9,6225,979
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Quitman, GaUsa 14,2208,837
Quang TriVietnam 5,2773,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -