Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,6042,861
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4654,017
ParanaArgentina 14,5679,052
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9439,286
PehuajoArgentina 14,1268,778
PergaminoArgentina 14,3758,933
PigeArgentina 13,9468,666
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3738,932
PosadasArgentina 15,2219,459
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9989,320
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8898,631
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4098,954
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0732,531
Port HedlandAustralia 3,2962,048
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,78710,431
ParakouBenin 16,13310,025
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,87111,105
ParacatuBrazil 16,67210,360
ParanaBrazil 17,05910,601
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7729,801
ParanaibaBrazil 16,20010,067
ParintinsBrazil 17,04210,590
ParnaibaBrazil 18,30311,374
Passo FundoBrazil 15,3249,523
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,55310,286
PaulistanaBrazil 17,85411,095
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,83611,084
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,03610,587
PeixeBrazil 17,05910,601
PetrolinaBrazil 17,75611,034
PicosBrazil 17,94311,150
PiraiBrazil 16,24910,098
PirenopolisBrazil 16,68710,369
PompeuBrazil 16,55910,290
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6719,738
Porto De MozBrazil 17,52910,892
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,5849,684
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0189,954
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,2069,449
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,17410,672
PosseBrazil 17,00010,564
PlevenBulgaria 13,3348,286
PlovdivBulgaria 13,3638,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2323,252
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2086,965
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2887,636
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0326,856
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1618,800
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1798,811
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0478,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,1039,385
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4986,523
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5547,801
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9837,446
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8616,749
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3676,442
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2337,602
ParronChile 13,7268,530
Puerto AysenChile 12,7317,911
Puerto MonttChile 13,0208,091
Punta ArenasChile 12,1947,578
PingbianChina 5,7933,600
PeralesColombia 15,3099,513
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,17510,051
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3168,896
PragueCzech Republic 13,7718,558
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7109,763
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8619,856
PoloDominican Republic 15,7589,792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,8039,820
PichilingueEcuador 14,7169,145
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6099,078
PuyoEcuador 14,8689,239
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9188,027
ParisFrance 14,5559,045
PerpignanFrance 14,9479,288
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2715,140
Port-GentilGabon 15,2819,496
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6218,464
PotsdamGermany 13,7128,521
PatrasGreece 13,7278,530
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2547,615
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,3208,899
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,81310,448
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6429,720
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4488,978
PecsHungary 13,7108,520
PambanIndia 7,8094,853
PuneIndia 8,6235,358
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2683,273
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3222,685
PadovaItaly 14,1818,812
Paganella MountainItaly 14,1978,822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,4278,965
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,4418,974
PantelleriaItaly 14,5929,068
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,3228,900
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,6589,109
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,2588,860
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14,1668,803
PiacenzaItaly 14,3568,921
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,3788,935
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,2048,827
Ponza IslandItaly 14,3308,905
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 14,1228,776
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,3338,907
PrizziItaly 14,4348,970
PakseLaos 5,3213,306
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4543,389
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6145,974
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5955,962
PohnpeiMicronesia 2,1921,362
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,7868,566
PatheinMyanmar 6,4614,015
PutaoMyanmar 6,7424,190
PyiMyanmar 6,5084,044
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3231,443
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,2172,621
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,4322,754
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,4322,754
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,4382,758
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,1102,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,2932,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4658,989
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5979,692
PohangNorth Korea 5,3903,349
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,8273,621
PadidanPakistan 9,4165,851
PanjgurPakistan 9,8106,096
ParachinarPakistan 9,4275,858
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,8336,110
PeshawarPakistan 9,2965,776
PilarParaguay 15,1279,400
PiscoPeru 14,5749,057
PiuraPeru 14,4738,993
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3049,510
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,8062,365
PoznanPoland 13,4898,382
PrzemyslPoland 13,2368,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,7659,797
PortalegrePortugal 15,8499,849
Porto Portugal 15,7659,796
PavelecRussia 12,0297,475
PecoraRussia 10,9626,812
PermRussia 10,9566,808
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0354,371
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1247,534
PjatigorskRussia 11,8677,374
PoronajskRussia 6,5344,060
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2297,599
Providenja BayRussia 8,8485,498
PskovRussia 12,5777,816
PodorSenegal 17,92311,138
PopradSlovakia 13,4368,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,1987,580
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3547,677
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,1609,420
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7114,792
Port SudanSudan 12,4427,731
ParamariboSuriname 17,51710,885
PiteňSweden 12,5577,803
PalmyraSyria 12,3297,661
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8624,264
PhetchabunThailand 5,8273,621
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9283,684
PhraeThailand 6,0053,732
PhuketThailand 5,7393,566
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7583,578
Prachin BuriThailand 5,6923,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7483,572
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,88510,493
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,7589,171
PoltavaUkraine 12,4317,724
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6879,127
PradoUruguay 14,5089,015
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5509,041
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6468,480
Pana, IlUsa 13,5448,417
Paoli, InUsa 13,8118,583
Paris, IlUsa 13,6158,461
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8627,993
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8078,580
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0097,463
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9348,037
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9838,068
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9528,049
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0616,873
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9348,659
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Perry, OkUsa 12,9358,038
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6309,091
Philo, OhUsa 14,0998,761
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5797,195
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5177,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4148,336
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2188,835
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6649,113
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8459,225
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4678,368
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5477,176
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6858,504
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7706,692
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2938,261
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5919,067
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7706,692
Portage, WiUsa 13,4068,330
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7649,175
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7706,692
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2718,246
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3288,282
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2226,973
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6639,112
Princeton, InUsa 13,6758,498
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8079,201
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2487,611
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,16610,046
PetaukeZambia 12,4767,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -