Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,6479,723
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,0419,968
OranArgentina 15,0259,337
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6882,292
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,3611,467
OstendeBelgium 14,3458,914
ObidosBrazil 17,19810,687
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,58810,308
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3078,890
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3088,891
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0878,132
OdenseDenmark 13,6668,492
OtavaloEcuador 14,8799,246
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,8552,396
OuluFinland 12,4157,715
OroomiehIran 11,7157,280
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,5909,066
OdienneIvory Coast 17,25010,719
ObihiroJapan 5,8353,626
OfunatoJapan 5,4233,370
OitaJapan 5,0243,122
OkayamaJapan 5,1003,169
OkinoerabuJapan 4,5592,833
OmaezakiJapan 4,9883,100
OmuJapan 6,0223,742
OnahamaJapan 5,2003,231
OsakaJapan 5,0583,143
OshimaJapan 4,9823,096
OtaruJapan 5,8843,657
OwaseJapan 4,9753,091
OuarzazateMorocco 16,42710,208
OujoaMorocco 15,8019,819
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,4881,546
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,4072,739
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,4692,777
OphirNew Zealand 4,5102,803
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,3782,720
OtautauNew Zealand 4,5372,819
OcotalNicaragua 14,1588,798
OrlandNorway 13,1238,155
OsloNorway 13,3458,293
OhotskRussia 7,6594,759
OkhotskRussia 7,6594,759
OlekminskRussia 8,1175,044
OlenekRussia 9,0845,645
OmskRussia 9,8606,127
OnegaRussia 11,8777,380
OrenburgRussia 10,9766,821
OymyakonRussia 8,0915,028
OviedoSpain 15,4319,589
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,9688,058
Orkney IslandsUk 13,9628,676
OdessaUkraine 12,7807,942
OvrucUkraine 12,7807,941
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0578,735
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7487,922
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3798,936
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4317,104
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4608,364
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3708,930
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8908,010
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0568,113
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9218,029
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7646,689
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9348,037
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7298,531
Orlando, FlUsa 14,5369,033
Orono, MeUsa 14,7609,172
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4408,352
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3518,918
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0568,113
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7548,547
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8108,581
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2208,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -