Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,5625,942
NeuquenArgentina 13,5128,396
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2188,835
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,0691,907
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,129701
Nowra RanAustralia 2,8571,775
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9081,807
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9919,315
NatitingouBenin 16,27310,112
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,33210,149
NgaoundereCameroon 14,9159,268
NkoundjaCameroon 15,2019,446
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,2108,830
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,7579,170
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,0778,747
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7746,695
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8177,344
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9978,698
N’DjamenaChad 14,7909,190
NanchangChina 5,4023,357
NanjingChina 5,5093,423
NanningChina 5,5453,446
NicosiaCyprus 12,7807,942
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,6138,459
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8859,871
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7389,780
NegeleEthiopia 12,0367,479
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,3912,107
NandiFiji 3,3912,107
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,6987,890
NancyFrance 14,3438,913
NantesFrance 14,8969,256
NiceFrance 14,6009,073
NeustrelitzGermany 13,6538,484
NurembergGermany 14,0008,700
NurnbergGermany 14,0028,701
NaxosGreece 13,4468,355
NanortalikGreenland 14,2838,876
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,1708,805
NordGreenland 11,9537,427
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,7498,544
NzerekoreGuinea 17,31610,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1785,082
New DelhiIndia 8,6105,350
Naples, CampaniaItaly 14,2298,842
NaganoJapan 5,2123,239
NagasakiJapan 5,0373,130
NagoJapan 4,5142,805
NagoyaJapan 5,0753,154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,4902,790
NaraJapan 5,0523,139
NazeJapan 4,6162,868
NemuroJapan 5,8703,648
NiigataJapan 5,3333,314
NikkoJapan 5,1973,230
NobeokaJapan 4,9553,079
NairobiKenya 12,2257,597
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1003,790
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1795,704
NidaLithuania 13,1008,140
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7156,658
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5306,543
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2407,606
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2067,585
NaraMali 17,17510,673
NioroMali 17,39110,807
NemaMauritania 17,14110,652
NouakchottMauritania 17,96011,160
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,5001,553
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,4532,767
NelsonNew Zealand 4,3652,712
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,2432,637
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,5002,796
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1958,821
N’GuigmiNiger 14,9999,320
NiameyNiger 16,18310,056
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5177,778
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,0827,508
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9197,407
NawabshahPakistan 9,3785,828
NokkundiPakistan 9,9806,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3919,564
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9292,442
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1556,932
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2574,510
NikolaevRussia 12,6787,878
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9864,341
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3964,596
NizneangarskRussia 8,0424,997
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4355,242
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7506,680
NovgorodRussia 12,3907,700
NovosibirskRussia 9,3015,780
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5844,713
No. 6Sudan 12,9328,036
NyalaSudan 13,7198,525
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5363,440
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,8883,659
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6033,482
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9813,717
NarathiwatThailand 5,3293,312
NigdeTurkey 12,6217,843
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9196,785
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4817,756
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8778,623
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8778,623
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8508,607
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5188,400
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1838,192
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8219,210
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6589,109
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2138,832
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1788,189
New London, WiUsa 13,4128,334
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6768,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,6538,484
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0218,091
New YorkUsa 14,6649,113
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6999,134
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6849,125
Newark, NjUsa 14,6689,115
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5538,422
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9208,028
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0778,747
Newport, TnUsa 14,1638,801
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1155,664
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6979,133
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7947,951
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6096,593
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6667,871
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5407,793
Norton, KsUsa 12,6157,839
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0018,700
NdolaZambia 12,7887,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -