Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,0529,353
LuandaAngola 14,5309,029
LuenaAngola 13,7318,533
La PlataArgentina 14,4168,958
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0069,325
La RiojaArgentina 14,3668,927
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1958,821
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3547,677
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1689,426
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,5712,219
LavertonAustralia 3,1701,970
LearmonthAustralia 3,8062,365
LongreachAustralia 1,588987
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,587986
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,7471,707
Low HeadAustralia 3,5162,185
LinzAustria 13,8778,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7978,573
LerwickUk 13,7988,574
La PazBolivia 15,1689,426
LavrasBrazil 16,35310,162
LencoisBrazil 17,39110,807
LinharesBrazil 16,71110,385
LondrinaBrazil 15,8539,851
LomBulgaria 13,4268,343
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9777,442
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5548,423
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3727,067
Langara, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1638,180
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5247,161
London, OnCanada 14,0358,722
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7367,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,1957,578
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,26910,731
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0148,708
LanzhouChina 6,7944,222
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4064,602
Las GaviotasColombia 15,7749,802
LimonCosta Rica 14,5149,019
LarnacaCyprus 12,7537,925
LimassolCyprus 12,8087,959
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9538,049
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4898,382
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,7378,536
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9899,936
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8199,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9199,893
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7609,793
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7549,169
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6589,109
LuxorEgypt 12,9098,022
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8168,585
Laucala BayFiji 3,5032,177
LappeenrantaFinland 12,4577,741
Le MansFrance 14,7389,158
LilleFrance 14,3858,939
LyonFrance 14,6189,083
LambarnGabon 15,1219,396
LastourvilleGabon 14,8509,228
LibrevilleGabon 15,2409,470
LeipzigGermany 13,8098,581
LindenbergGermany 13,6618,489
LamiaGreece 13,6498,481
LarissaGreece 13,6288,468
LemnosGreece 13,4028,328
LimnosGreece 13,3878,319
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,81310,448
LabeGuinea 17,76511,040
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7924,221
La CeibaHonduras 14,1198,774
La MesaHonduras 14,0048,702
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7775,454
LudhianaIndia 8,8055,472
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,5929,068
LatinaItaly 14,3048,889
LatronicoItaly 14,1298,780
LecceItaly 13,9548,671
LodwarKenya 12,4307,724
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9143,675
LiepajaLatvia 13,0418,104
LaukuvaLithuania 13,0158,087
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,2818,874
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,7038,515
LabuanMalaysia 3,9032,425
LuqaMalta 14,4218,961
Le LamentinMartinique 16,89610,499
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7047,273
LashioMyanmar 6,4754,023
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,4472,763
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,4462,763
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,3862,725
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,4512,766
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,4352,756
LincolnNew Zealand 4,5202,809
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,4582,770
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,4582,770
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,4582,770
LagosNigeria 16,0279,960
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,3988,326
LillehammerNorway 13,2768,250
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9735,576
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5489,662
LimaPeru 14,5669,052
LegaspiPhilippines 3,6102,243
LisbonPortugal 15,9979,941
LeninbadRussia 9,6425,991
LevsiRussia 10,4396,487
LungiSierra Leone 17,86311,100
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,9688,680
LanzaroteSpain 17,06410,604
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,2979,506
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,3428,912
LuganoSwitzerland 14,3438,913
LatakiaSyria 12,5527,800
LampangThailand 6,0743,775
LoeiThailand 5,8233,618
Lop BuriThailand 5,7993,604
LomeTogo 16,25010,098
LeemingUk 14,3118,893
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,7978,573
London, EnglandUk 14,4889,003
London-GatwickUk 14,5049,013
LynehamUk 14,5649,050
L’VovUkraine 13,1568,176
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,7807,942
LozovajaUkraine 12,3197,655
LubnyUkraine 12,5297,786
LuckUkraine 13,0198,090
LuganskUkraine 12,1117,526
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2388,226
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3418,290
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4848,379
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3688,307
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3388,910
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4818,999
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6797,258
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1628,179
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8848,006
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8637,372
Langdon, NdUsa 12,5957,826
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1247,534
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7837,944
Larned, KsUsa 12,7307,910
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3817,694
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3057,025
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5379,034
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0568,113
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7609,172
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8888,009
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2488,233
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1418,166
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8358,597
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2498,855
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8458,603
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3128,894
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2066,964
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7639,174
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1418,166
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3958,945
Libby, MtUsa 11,3237,036
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8737,999
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4598,985
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6657,870
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3848,317
Llano, TxUsa 12,8077,959
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3517,675
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0156,845
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9936,831
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0667,498
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5879,065
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8608,613
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7138,521
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6827,880
Lowville, NyUsa 14,4058,951
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5237,782
Luling, TxUsa 12,9478,046
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2117,588
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4338,969
LivingstoneZambia 12,9048,019
LundaziZambia 12,3367,666
LusakaZambia 12,7267,908
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -