Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,5235,918
KandaharAfghanistan 9,7496,058
KhostAfghanistan 9,4245,856
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6095,971
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7377,293
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5692,218
KlagenfurtAustria 13,9518,669
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5987,207
KandiBenin 16,10510,008
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9826,824
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6428,477
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6408,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8277,971
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3048,889
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3316,420
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3017,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,8168,586
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3948,945
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0945,651
KashiChina 9,1075,659
KunmingChina 6,1603,828
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4568,983
KhargaEgypt 13,1278,157
KosseirEgypt 12,7537,925
KajaaniFinland 12,3457,671
KuopioFinland 12,4057,708
KuusamoFinland 12,2087,586
KarlsruheGermany 14,1948,820
KasselGermany 13,9868,691
KonstanzGermany 14,2278,841
KumasiGhana 16,57010,297
KalamataGreece 13,7378,536
KerkiraGreece 13,8338,596
Kythira IslandGreece 13,6728,496
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,4728,372
Kap TobinGreenland 13,1928,198
KankanGuinea 17,44110,838
KindiaGuinea 17,83211,081
KissidougouGuinea 17,52610,891
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0184,361
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0433,134
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0423,133
KeszthelyHungary 13,7468,542
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,8608,613
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3304,555
KotaIndia 8,6235,358
KozhikodeIndia 8,2255,111
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5921,611
KermanIran 10,5586,561
KermanshahIran 11,5187,157
Khoram AbadIran 11,4097,089
KilkennyIreland 14,6949,131
KingstonJamaica 15,1809,433
KagoshimaJapan 4,8913,039
KanazawaJapan 5,2363,254
KaruizawaJapan 5,1713,213
KatsuuraJapan 5,0103,113
KawaguchikoJapan 5,0753,153
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0633,768
KobeJapan 5,0683,149
KochiJapan 4,9953,104
KofuJapan 5,0973,167
KumagayaJapan 5,1353,191
KumamotoJapan 5,0133,115
KumejimaJapan 4,5482,826
KureJapan 5,0963,167
KushiroJapan 5,8363,626
KutchanJapan 5,8563,639
KyotoJapan 5,0883,162
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0285,610
KitaleKenya 12,4617,743
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4107,090
KufraLibya 13,8668,616
KaunasLithuania 12,9558,050
KlaipedaLithuania 13,0748,124
KybartaiLithuania 13,0288,096
KarongaMalawi 12,3307,662
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2723,276
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8532,394
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2483,261
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1593,206
KuantanMalaysia 5,0923,164
KuchingMalaysia 4,2612,648
KayesMali 17,62810,954
KeniebaMali 17,63410,958
KidalMali 16,20510,070
KitaMali 17,44210,838
KoutiaMali 17,01610,574
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,0401,889
KisinevMoldova 12,8978,014
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9424,314
KhatgalMongolia 8,0555,006
KhovdMongolia 8,3955,216
KhujirtMongolia 7,6514,755
KhutagMongolia 7,8414,873
KenitraMorocco 16,17310,050
KalewaMyanmar 6,8024,227
KathaMyanmar 6,6664,143
KawthaungMyanmar 5,7983,603
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6964,161
KengtungMyanmar 6,2193,865
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8194,237
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2228,216
KathmanduNepal 7,8254,863
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2081,372
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,4842,786
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,3522,704
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,4612,772
KarioiNew Zealand 4,3612,710
KawerauNew Zealand 4,3392,696
KopuaNew Zealand 4,4542,767
KanoNigeria 15,4969,629
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5823,469
KarasjokNorway 12,1877,573
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,4218,340
KristiansandNorway 13,5918,446
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,2358,224
KhasabOman 10,5656,565
KarachiPakistan 9,4775,889
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4655,882
KhanpurPakistan 9,2225,731
KhuzdarPakistan 9,5865,957
KororPalau 2,3381,453
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,4468,356
KlodzkoPoland 13,6068,455
KoszalinPoland 13,4328,347
KrakowPoland 13,4208,339
KalakanRussia 7,7174,795
KaliningradRussia 13,1538,174
KamenskoeRussia 8,1645,073
KandalaksaRussia 12,0297,475
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5467,175
KazanRussia 11,3747,068
KemRussia 12,0077,462
KerchRussia 12,3727,688
KhabarovskRussia 6,5524,072
KirenskRussia 8,2705,139
KirovRussia 11,3417,048
KljuciRussia 7,4184,610
KolpasevRussia 9,4625,880
KorfRussia 7,9354,931
KostromaRussia 11,8667,374
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5205,916
KotlasRussia 11,4897,139
KrasnodarRussia 12,1657,559
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6506,618
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8486,741
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8175,479
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0276,852
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2937,017
KurganRussia 10,3606,438
KurskRussia 12,2727,626
KyraRussia 7,4024,599
KigaliRwanda 12,9338,037
KoldaSenegal 18,03511,207
KabalaSierra Leone 17,68710,991
KosiceSlovakia 13,3838,316
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5217,781
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,8703,648
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6394,747
KadugliSudan 13,1868,194
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0018,079
KassalaSudan 12,5027,769
KhartoumSudan 12,9158,025
KostiSudan 12,8858,007
KalmarSweden 13,2818,253
KaresuandoSweden 12,3477,673
KarlstadSweden 13,2618,241
KristianstadSweden 13,4348,348
KamishliSyria 12,0547,491
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8713,648
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4393,380
Khon KaenThailand 5,6723,525
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,7073,546
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6653,521
KairouanTunisia 14,7969,194
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4297,723
KarsTurkey 11,8797,382
KastamonuTurkey 12,6487,860
KayseriTurkey 12,5437,794
KonyaTurkey 12,8077,958
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5566,559
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1526,308
KinlossUk 14,1018,762
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3117,650
KievUkraine 12,6877,884
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3467,672
KirovogradUkraine 12,6237,844
KlepininoUkraine 12,5387,791
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5037,769
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0538,112
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,5617,806
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7298,531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4187,095
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0728,123
Keene, NhUsa 14,6929,130
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9028,639
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3907,699
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5759,057
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2677,623
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0765,640
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8467,982
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6279,090
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7936,707
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0858,752
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2265,733
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3875,833
KabompoZambia 13,2268,219
KabweZambia 12,7597,929
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7577,928
KafirondaZambia 12,8577,989
KaomaZambia 13,1218,153
KasamaZambia 12,6147,838
KasempaZambia 13,0598,115
KawambwaZambia 12,8437,981
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5607,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -