Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,5375,926
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,4095,847
JuninArgentina 14,2978,884
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,9389,904
JacobinaBrazil 17,57010,918
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,34111,397
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,16211,286
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,65910,352
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,35910,166
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,5817,197
JiuquanChina 7,4194,610
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3878,940
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8069,822
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6939,752
JoensuuFinland 12,3227,657
JokioinenFinland 12,7007,892
JyvskylFinland 12,5207,780
JakobshavnGreenland 13,2388,226
JulianehbGreenland 14,2088,829
JagdalpurIndia 7,8134,855
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,4612,772
JerusalemIsrael 12,6327,850
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2728,869
JosNigeria 15,4489,600
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,9748,062
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,9648,056
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,4225,855
JhelumPakistan 9,0745,639
JiwaniPakistan 9,9956,211
JuliacaPeru 15,0559,355
JakutskRussia 8,0885,026
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6757,255
JenisejskRussia 9,0085,598
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9453,694
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2853,906
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9139,889
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2477,611
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8567,368
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3337,664
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,9589,917
JubaSudan 12,9028,018
JokkmokkSweden 12,5487,797
JönköpingSweden 13,3278,282
Jonkoping ASweden 13,3338,285
JendoubaTunisia 14,8659,238
JerbaTunisia 14,8159,206
JerseyUk 14,7619,173
JaltaUkraine 12,5637,807
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6278,468
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6698,494
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,4478,978
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3278,903
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2236,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -