Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,1279,400
In SalahAlgeria 15,8219,831
InnsbruckAustria 14,1148,771
IbiriteBrazil 16,51610,263
IguatuBrazil 18,11611,257
IlheusBrazil 17,23310,709
ImperatrizBrazil 17,68510,990
IndaialBrazil 15,6039,696
IpameriBrazil 16,55610,288
IraiBrazil 15,3859,560
IreceBrazil 17,50010,875
ItaberabaBrazil 17,42910,830
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,84810,470
ItaitubaBrazil 17,02710,581
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,78610,431
ItaperunaBrazil 16,46710,233
ItapevaBrazil 15,9129,888
ItirucuBrazil 17,35910,787
ItuacuBrazil 17,26410,728
IvinhemaBrazil 15,7999,817
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9376,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3638,304
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5476,554
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,3518,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4477,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7409,160
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8266,728
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9797,444
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7969,816
IzobambaEcuador 14,8339,218
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9248,031
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8738,621
IoanninaGreece 13,7578,549
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,2388,226
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,1848,193
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,5515,313
IranshahrIran 10,1456,304
IstranaItaly 14,1518,794
IidaJapan 5,0953,166
IizukaJapan 5,0993,169
IrakoJapan 5,0143,116
IriomotejimaJapan 4,5452,824
IrozakiJapan 4,9753,092
IshigakijimaJapan 4,5122,804
IshinomakiJapan 5,3583,329
IwamizawaJapan 5,8803,654
IzuharaJapan 5,2073,236
IrbidJordan 12,5687,810
IfraneMorocco 16,12610,021
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,5732,842
IlorinNigeria 15,9119,887
InchonNorth Korea 5,6403,505
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9557,429
IslamabadPakistan 9,1515,686
IquitosPeru 15,2919,502
IloiloPhilippines 3,5312,194
IasiRomania 12,9918,073
IcaRussia 7,2714,518
IlirnejRussia 8,6885,399
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9534,321
IrkutskRussia 7,9824,960
Ivdel’Russia 10,7466,678
IbizaSpain 15,2999,507
IspartaTurkey 12,9848,069
IstanbulTurkey 13,0438,105
IzmirTurkey 13,2628,241
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,1588,177
IzmailUkraine 12,9528,049
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4347,727
Independence, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4969,008
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7658,554
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0968,138
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9338,037
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4578,984
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1198,152
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4098,332
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4068,952
IsokaZambia 12,4587,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -