Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1426,302
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,3079,512
HuamboAngola 14,1138,770
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3241,444
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,7142,308
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,7202,312
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,310814
Horta, FaialAzores 16,75510,412
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1356,298
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1119,390
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0969,381
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1198,773
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,5479,039
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9468,666
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3027,023
Hope, BcCanada 10,8956,770
HaikouChina 5,2043,234
HailarChina 7,0564,385
HamiChina 7,9534,942
HetanChina 8,6945,402
HavanaCuba 14,5369,033
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9579,916
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0179,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7059,759
HelwanEgypt 13,0168,088
HurguadaEgypt 12,8047,956
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,7998,575
HelsinkiFinland 12,6757,877
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6517,861
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7744,831
HamburgGermany 13,8048,578
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,8058,578
HannoverGermany 13,8988,636
HelgolandGermany 13,8788,624
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,1058,765
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,5048,391
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,4318,346
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1014,413
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8954,285
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,7608,550
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1205,046
HaifaIsrael 12,6457,858
HaboroJapan 6,0083,733
HachijojimaJapan 4,7972,981
HachinoheJapan 5,5863,471
HagiJapan 5,1523,202
HakodateJapan 5,7373,565
HamadaJapan 5,1813,220
HamamatsuJapan 5,0143,116
HikoneJapan 5,1033,171
HimejiJapan 5,0963,167
HiradoJapan 5,1133,177
HirooJapan 5,7663,583
HiroshimaJapan 5,1163,179
HitaJapan 5,0563,142
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9513,076
HunLibya 14,5019,011
HomboriMali 16,57810,302
HomalinMyanmar 6,8294,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1773,839
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4452,762
HighbankNew Zealand 4,4742,780
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,3632,711
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,5652,837
HororataNew Zealand 4,4862,787
HyderabadPakistan 9,3515,811
HuanucoPeru 14,7539,168
HelPoland 13,2608,240
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5524,072
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,2936,396
HatangaRussia 9,6195,978
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8786,760
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9079,885
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0117,464
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,6288,469
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,399869
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7323,562
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9793,715
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5234,675
HalaibSudan 12,5107,774
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5867,821
HudeibaSudan 12,7787,940
HaparandaSweden 12,4237,720
HarnosandSweden 12,8597,991
HamaSyria 12,4667,747
HassakahSyria 12,0987,518
Hua HinThailand 5,7663,583
HakkariTurkey 11,8287,350
Hull, EnglandUk 14,3018,887
HersonUkraine 12,6417,855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,9648,056
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,0178,089
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6319,092
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4929,005
Hart, MiUsa 13,6328,471
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7079,139
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7957,951
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,2358,846
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3267,660
Hays, KsUsa 12,7157,901
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Helena, MtUsa 11,5907,202
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2688,866
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5879,065
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2838,876
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0317,476
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5838,440
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0118,706
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6107,836
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6439,099
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7858,566
Holly, CoUsa 12,4697,748
Homer, AkUsa 9,3815,829
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6278,468
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7518,545
Horton, KsUsa 12,9998,077
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3267,660
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3418,912
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7168,523
Houma, LaUsa 13,6148,460
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1658,181
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1188,773
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8758,622
Huron, SdUsa 12,6837,882
HanoiVietnam 5,6463,508
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0183,118
HarareZimbabwe 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -