Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,4955,901
GhazniAfghanistan 9,5675,945
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,4759,616
General PicoArgentina 14,0388,723
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5619,048
GeorgetownAscension Island 17,21210,695
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,1401,951
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0152,495
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,6481,645
GrazAustria 13,8578,611
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6037,210
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4857,137
GomelBelarus 12,6027,831
GrodnoBelarus 12,9968,076
GaranhunsBrazil 17,93711,146
GoianiaBrazil 16,59410,312
GoiasBrazil 16,61010,322
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,71410,386
GrajauBrazil 17,74311,026
GuairaBrazil 15,6199,706
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,34211,398
GuaratingaBrazil 17,01210,571
GarouaCameroon 14,9549,293
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,1769,431
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,5857,821
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7286,666
Golden, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Goose, NfCanada 14,5459,039
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8038,577
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1146,907
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0089,326
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,9879,313
GanzhouChina 5,2483,261
GuangzhouChina 5,1623,208
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,8359,840
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6419,098
GonderEthiopia 12,3647,683
GourdonFrance 14,9049,261
GrenobleFrance 14,6039,075
GeisenheimGermany 14,1568,797
GorlitzGermany 13,6708,495
GibraltarGibraltar 15,9549,914
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7258,529
GeorgetownGuyana 17,20810,693
GoaIndia 8,5435,309
GuwahatiIndia 7,1904,468
GelaItaly 14,3958,945
GenoaItaly 14,4448,976
GhediItaly 14,2898,880
Gioia Del ColleItaly 14,0298,718
GrazzaniseItaly 14,2388,847
GrossetoItaly 14,3808,936
GrottaglieItaly 14,0028,701
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,5829,061
GuidoniaItaly 14,2958,883
GagnoaIvory Coast 17,03710,587
GifuJapan 5,1053,172
GaoMali 16,39110,185
GuamMariana Islands 2,5621,592
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3897,699
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6037,832
GuaymasMexico 11,6607,246
GaluutMongolia 7,7884,839
GemertNetherlands 14,1778,809
GisborneNew Zealand 4,4652,775
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,4662,775
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,0042,488
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,4532,767
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,3502,703
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,4392,759
GayaNiger 16,0499,973
GardermoenNorway 13,3118,272
GeiloNorway 13,4098,333
GdanskPoland 13,2838,254
GalatiRomania 13,0118,085
Gor’KijRussia 11,7057,274
GorznyjRussia 11,6547,242
GridinoRussia 11,9727,439
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1986,959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9238,031
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,0089,326
GijonSpain 15,4029,571
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,5458,417
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5987,828
GoteborgSweden 13,4368,350
Goteborg-SaveSweden 13,4388,351
GothenburgSweden 13,4378,350
GunnarnSweden 12,7267,908
GenevaSwitzerland 14,5099,016
GabesTunisia 14,8729,242
GafsaTunisia 14,9589,295
GiresunTurkey 12,2727,626
GoztepeTurkey 13,0398,103
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7466,678
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8596,748
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,2908,880
GajvoronUkraine 12,7967,952
GeniceskUkraine 12,4817,756
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8048,578
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4465,870
Galva, IlUsa 13,4148,335
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2258,218
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7667,933
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9837,446
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2358,846
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5269,027
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1776,946
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6139,081
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6917,887
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4858,380
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7417,917
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8957,392
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7128,521
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6906,643
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1548,174
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6367,231
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4558,361
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7788,562
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8048,578
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,4208,961
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8758,622
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5298,407
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8598,612
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2688,866
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2958,883
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3998,326
Groton, CtUsa 14,8099,203
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7996,089
GuanareVenezuela 15,9619,918
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,8279,835
GuiriaVenezuela 16,78010,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -