Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,4845,894
FarahAfghanistan 10,1076,281
FormosaArgentina 15,1929,440
ForrestAustralia 3,0931,922
FrancistownBotswana 12,6057,833
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,53811,519
FloraniaBrazil 18,22911,328
FlorestaBrazil 17,91011,129
FlorianoBrazil 17,88711,115
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,5629,670
FormosaBrazil 16,81010,446
FortalezaBrazil 18,41211,441
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,4659,610
FrancaBrazil 16,31610,139
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,1987,580
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5757,193
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5897,201
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9156,783
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5207,159
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0126,843
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5167,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2927,017
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8359,219
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8489,227
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,3518,296
FayaChad 14,3418,912
FamagustaCyprus 12,7227,905
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,7658,554
FarafraEgypt 13,3698,308
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,7379,158
FichtelbergGermany 13,8328,596
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,1078,767
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,6728,496
FrederikshbGreenland 14,0108,706
FaranahGuinea 17,60010,937
FalconaraItaly 14,1708,806
Florence, TuscanyItaly 14,3148,895
Foggia, PugliaItaly 14,1078,766
FonniItaly 14,6519,104
FrontoneItaly 14,2218,837
FrosinoneItaly 14,2708,868
FukauraJapan 5,6193,492
FukueJapan 5,0743,153
FukuiJapan 5,1883,224
FukuokaJapan 5,1043,172
FukushimaJapan 5,2943,290
FukuyamaJapan 5,0973,167
FushikiJapan 5,2493,262
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3455,807
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6546,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5816,575
FunchalMadeira 16,96310,541
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,88810,495
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,0829,994
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3498,295
FaroPortugal 16,0629,981
FerganaRussia 9,4825,892
FreetownSierra Leone 17,86311,100
FalunSweden 13,0828,129
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,3708,930
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4587,742
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8186,101
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8507,985
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2608,240
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7347,913
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6979,133
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0708,122
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5058,392
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6007,830
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2028,204
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5429,037
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4328,968
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,4648,988
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5677,188
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9288,655
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6187,220
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8438,602
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4568,362
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1807,569
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2917,638
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,5349,032
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0768,126
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1818,191
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8078,580
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9738,062
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7739,180
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9278,655
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4858,380
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5839,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9056,776
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6657,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -