Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,6429,720
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,1719,427
EsquelArgentina 13,0158,087
EzeizaArgentina 14,3988,947
East SaleAustralia 3,1891,982
Esperance (po)Australia 3,7482,329
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7472,329
EssendonAustralia 3,1551,961
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,24010,091
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,0979,381
EspinosaBrazil 17,08510,617
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4587,120
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,4647,124
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,4617,122
Edson, AbCanada 11,2677,001
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,0897,512
Estevan, SkCanada 12,2357,603
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Eureka, NtCanada 11,7127,278
ErlianChina 6,8904,282
El CaranoColombia 15,1699,426
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,4228,341
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7229,770
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,9819,931
El ArishEgypt 12,7687,934
El TorEgypt 12,8057,957
ErfurtGermany 13,9188,649
EssenGermany 14,1178,772
EsfahanIran 11,0836,887
EilatIsrael 12,6717,874
EsashiJapan 5,7503,573
EldoretKenya 12,4227,719
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8494,878
EssaouiraMorocco 16,60110,316
EeldeNetherlands 14,0188,711
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,4222,748
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,4882,789
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0838,751
EnuguNigeria 15,5649,671
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2319,465
EvoraPortugal 15,9359,902
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5564,074
EkimcanRussia 7,0824,401
Elat’MaRussia 11,8507,363
ElistaRussia 11,7647,310
ErbogacenRussia 8,5705,325
EssejRussia 9,3425,806
Ed DueimSudan 12,9278,033
El FasherSudan 13,6808,501
El GeneinaSudan 13,9918,694
El ObeidSudan 13,1488,170
El ShowakSudan 12,5587,803
En NahudSudan 13,3398,289
EdirneTurkey 13,2318,222
ErzincanTurkey 12,1877,573
ErzurumTurkey 12,0457,485
EskisehirTurkey 12,9458,044
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9296,791
EntebbeUganda 12,7237,906
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,2408,849
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,2938,882
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,8078,580
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2868,877
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8899,252
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1677,561
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9038,018
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1027,520
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3178,896
Elko, NvUsa 11,2777,008
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8017,955
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3918,943
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3507,053
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5229,024
Erie, PaUsa 14,1518,793
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9718,061
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7026,650
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2178,213
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5766,572
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5147,776
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6837,260
Evansville, InUsa 13,7138,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -