Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,2509,476
DjelfaAlgeria 15,4039,572
DavisAntarctica 8,1985,094
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6801,044
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8131,126
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4993,417
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5381,577
DhakaBangladesh 7,1734,458
D’UccleBelgium 14,3018,887
DiamantinaBrazil 16,71610,387
DiamantinoBrazil 16,29610,126
DouradosBrazil 15,7539,789
DoualaCameroon 15,2859,498
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,9379,282
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4017,706
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,0379,344
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,8697,997
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,2918,881
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9378,039
DuianChina 7,2234,488
DubrovnikCroatia 13,8628,614
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7347,292
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6889,748
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7279,773
DabaaEgypt 13,2808,252
DakhlaEgypt 13,2848,255
DijonFrance 14,5069,014
DresdenGermany 13,7438,540
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4817,756
DebrecenHungary 13,4108,333
DalatangiIceland 13,6328,471
DaltonganjIndia 7,7974,845
DarbhangaIndia 7,7114,792
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9654,328
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9574,323
DumkaIndia 7,5054,664
DwarkaIndia 9,2085,722
DezfulIran 11,3897,078
DublinIreland 14,5789,059
DecimomannuItaly 14,7119,142
DobbiacoItaly 14,0878,754
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,90910,507
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5927,825
DagorettiKenya 12,2247,596
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,7467,920
DedzaMalawi 12,1657,559
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3074,541
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2944,533
DaweiMyanmar 6,0053,731
De BiltNetherlands 14,1648,802
De KooyNetherlands 14,1258,777
Den HelderNetherlands 14,1238,776
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,4552,769
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,4862,788
DargavilleNew Zealand 3,9932,481
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,6072,863
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,6212,872
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,4988,388
DalbandinPakistan 9,8246,105
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,2925,774
DirPakistan 9,3115,786
DroshPakistan 9,3285,796
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0982,547
DohaQatar 11,0176,846
DorohoiRomania 13,0558,112
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3076,405
DudinkaRussia 9,9156,161
DzardzanRussia 8,8805,518
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1686,940
DakarSenegal 18,25311,343
DaruSierra Leone 17,59910,936
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9257,410
DamazinSudan 12,6877,884
DongolaSudan 13,1468,169
DamascusSyria 12,5017,768
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5007,768
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1577,554
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6786,014
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8387,356
DjerbaTunisia 14,8259,212
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1407,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,1888,817
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,4438,975
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4227,719
DonetskUkraine 12,2287,598
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6416,612
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1248,777
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4228,962
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9918,073
Danville, IlUsa 13,6158,461
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4869,002
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1276,914
David City, NeUsa 12,8337,975
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9358,659
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1336,918
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0348,721
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1556,932
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5338,410
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6337,850
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0198,712
Delphine, InUsa 13,6638,491
Denton, MdUsa 14,6169,082
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2057,584
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1128,148
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5097,152
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9058,641
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7828,564
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5157,156
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6497,860
Dover, DeUsa 14,6169,082
Dover, TnUsa 13,7308,532
Dublin, TxUsa 12,8938,012
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3258,280
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0758,125
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Durham, NhUsa 14,7609,172
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,61810,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -