Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8516,121
ChlefAlgeria 15,4669,611
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,0519,353
CeresArgentina 14,6449,100
ChamicalArgentina 14,3248,901
ChepesArgentina 14,2268,840
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9678,058
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7489,165
CórdobaArgentina 14,3828,937
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3778,934
CorrientesArgentina 15,0509,352
CairnsAustralia 843524
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,8841,792
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9402,448
CedunaAustralia 2,8821,791
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8911,175
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,441896
Cobar MoAustralia 2,4561,526
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 666414
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,4011,492
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9271,819
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9914,344
CharnocksBarbados 17,07710,612
CotonouBenin 16,12810,022
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,52710,270
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,27310,112
CabroboBrazil 17,89111,118
CaceresBrazil 16,0739,988
CaetiteBrazil 17,18810,681
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,13211,268
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,9239,895
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,7279,773
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,17610,052
Campos SalesBrazil 18,00311,187
CanavieirasBrazil 17,14310,653
CaparaoBrazil 16,54010,278
CapinopolisBrazil 16,38710,183
CaratingaBrazil 16,60710,320
CaravelasBrazil 16,91210,509
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,11810,637
CarolinaBrazil 17,54110,900
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7779,804
CataguasesBrazil 16,42110,204
CatalaoBrazil 16,52210,267
CatanduvaBrazil 16,18410,057
CaxiasBrazil 18,04011,211
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,2919,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,31311,380
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,38410,181
ChapecoBrazil 15,4239,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,45810,227
CipoBrazil 17,64710,966
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,33110,770
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,64110,341
CordeiroBrazil 16,36310,168
CorrentinaBrazil 17,14610,655
CorumbaBrazil 15,8449,846
CoximBrazil 16,0839,994
CrateusBrazil 18,17211,292
CuiabaBrazil 16,23110,086
CuritibaBrazil 15,7499,786
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4337,105
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6827,259
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,2988,263
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,9998,078
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,5338,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9216,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,6389,096
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1746,944
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0918,757
Charlo, NbCanada 14,7039,137
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,0139,329
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,0089,326
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Chatham, NbCanada 14,8259,213
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5017,769
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6008,451
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,3718,930
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5337,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0676,877
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7837,943
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6677,250
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7538,546
Comox, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5337,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7717,936
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6077,213
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3087,027
ChicoChile 12,6897,885
ChillanChile 13,4598,364
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3788,313
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2628,863
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6937,888
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6368,474
ChangchunChina 6,3253,930
ChangduChina 6,9814,338
ChangshaChina 5,5863,472
ChengduChina 6,4153,986
ChongqingChina 6,1393,815
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6479,723
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,9998,699
CamagueyCuba 15,0179,332
CasablancaCuba 14,5389,034
ChebCzech Republic 13,8888,630
CopenhagenDenmark 13,5408,414
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8749,865
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8049,821
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8629,857
CanarEcuador 14,7329,154
CairoEgypt 13,0088,083
CaenFrance 14,6769,120
ChateaurouxFrance 14,7339,155
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,79511,058
CocobeachGabon 15,2349,467
CologneGermany 14,1478,791
ChiosGreece 13,3508,296
CorfuGreece 13,8338,596
ConakryGuinea 17,91311,132
CatacamasHonduras 14,2188,836
CholutecaHonduras 14,0848,752
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8104,853
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1364,434
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1364,434
ChahbaharIran 10,1176,287
ClaremorrisIreland 14,6539,106
ClonesIreland 14,5449,038
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,5919,067
CorkIreland 14,8049,199
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,8099,202
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,7109,141
CameriItaly 14,3908,942
CampobassoItaly 14,1718,806
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,6259,088
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,6829,123
Cape FrascaItaly 14,7309,153
Cape MeleItaly 14,5169,021
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 14,1898,817
Catania, SicilyItaly 14,3108,892
CerviaItaly 14,2168,834
CiampinoItaly 14,3168,896
Cimone MountainItaly 14,3298,904
Cisa PassItaly 14,3678,928
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,3608,924
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,1038,763
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 14,3348,908
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 14,0868,753
ChibaJapan 5,0633,146
ChichibuJapan 5,1223,183
ChichijimaJapan 4,0982,546
ChoshiJapan 5,0673,149
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5377,791
ChilekaMalawi 12,0517,489
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2417,606
ChitipaMalawi 12,4027,707
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1347,540
ComitanMexico 13,5588,425
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,9461,210
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1564,447
ChoirMongolia 7,3204,549
CasablancaMorocco 16,30210,130
ChindeMozambique 11,8097,338
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4914,034
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 3,8012,362
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,3422,698
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,6012,859
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,5192,808
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,5172,807
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,5102,803
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,3182,683
CondegaNicaragua 14,1658,802
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3673,956
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2533,264
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6403,505
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4613,393
ChhorPakistan 9,2215,730
ChitralPakistan 9,3325,799
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,4669,611
ConcepcionParaguay 15,4849,622
CajamarcaPeru 14,6309,091
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7289,152
ChiclayoPeru 14,5019,011
ChimbotePeru 14,5489,040
CuzcoPeru 14,9969,319
CzestochowaPoland 13,4318,346
CoimbraPortugal 15,8329,838
CalafatRomania 13,4448,354
CeahlauRomania 13,1178,151
ClujRomania 13,2978,263
ConstantaRomania 12,9998,078
CraiovaRomania 13,3628,303
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0496,244
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,3306,419
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1915,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0845,645
Cape UelenRussia 9,1015,655
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3633,954
CaraRussia 7,8374,870
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9576,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,9765,578
ChitaRussia 7,5604,698
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5604,698
CokurdahRussia 8,9015,531
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6484,753
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7627,931
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0613,767
CaceresSpain 15,7699,799
CadizSpain 15,9919,937
Ciudad RealSpain 15,6539,727
CordobaSpain 15,7989,817
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6794,772
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7123,550
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5533,451
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1503,821
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1253,806
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6983,541
ChumphonThailand 5,7573,577
CanakkaleTurkey 13,2858,255
CorumTurkey 12,5647,807
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1246,291
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8816,140
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,6379,096
CernovcyUkraine 13,0758,125
ChernigovUkraine 12,6117,836
CarrascoUruguay 14,5209,023
ColoniaUruguay 14,4718,992
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,44210,217
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6038,453
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6169,082
Camden, ScUsa 14,4048,951
Canton, NyUsa 14,3708,930
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,8087,959
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,8239,211
Caribou, MeUsa 14,6909,128
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4818,377
Casper, WyUsa 12,0467,486
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7576,684
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4428,975
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5039,013
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1268,157
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5379,033
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5279,027
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1968,821
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3688,928
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4618,986
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0308,097
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0028,701
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5039,013
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6029,074
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,4778,996
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4587,741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1977,580
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5788,437
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5598,426
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7466,678
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0588,736
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1747,565
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9198,650
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9288,655
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0398,724
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Clark, SdUsa 12,6877,884
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5108,395
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7898,569
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3817,694
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0518,732
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3928,322
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5505,313
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7858,566
College Park, MdUsa 14,5439,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2257,597
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2978,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3958,945
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8118,582
Columbus, InUsa 13,8118,583
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0958,137
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0298,718
Conception, MoUsa 13,0368,101
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8217,967
Conway, ArUsa 13,3998,326
Conway, ScUsa 14,5799,060
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,4839,000
Corning, ArUsa 13,4678,368
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5649,050
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9758,063
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0358,100
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4178,959
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7046,652
Covington, LaUsa 13,6598,488
Covington, TnUsa 13,5558,423
Crete, NeUsa 12,8497,985
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9457,423
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5126,532
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5126,532
CaracasVenezuela 16,28010,117
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,63210,335
CoroVenezuela 15,9769,928
ChipataZambia 12,3637,682
ChomaZambia 12,8177,964
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -