Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,6545,999
BustAfghanistan 9,8876,144
BatnaAlgeria 15,1029,384
BecharAlgeria 16,0249,957
BejaiaAlgeria 15,1519,415
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,09410,001
BiskraAlgeria 15,1969,443
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,3999,569
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6897,264
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6747,254
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6597,245
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1427,545
ByrdAntarctica 9,0375,616
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8568,610
BarilocheArgentina 13,1578,176
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4228,962
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,2951,426
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,0911,299
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8561,775
BrestBelarus 13,0818,129
BrusselsBelgium 14,3018,887
Belize CityBelize 13,9658,678
BeninBenin 16,12810,022
BohiconBenin 16,17410,051
BermudaBermuda 15,8649,858
BageBrazil 14,9459,287
BambuiBrazil 16,43810,214
BarbacenaBrazil 16,39910,190
BarbalhaBrazil 18,01811,196
BarcelosBrazil 16,48310,243
BarraBrazil 17,46110,851
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,85411,095
BarreirasBrazil 17,26210,727
BelémBrazil 17,89811,122
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,52910,271
BelterraBrazil 17,21710,699
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,60210,938
Bom JesusBrazil 15,3749,554
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,23110,708
BrasiliaBrazil 16,75210,410
BrevesBrazil 17,69710,997
BurgasBulgaria 13,1358,162
BurundiBurundi 12,9918,073
BatouriCameroon 14,7869,188
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,4138,956
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8956,770
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,2177,592
Banff, AbCanada 11,3267,038
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0008,700
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,8269,213
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5177,157
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6987,891
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1708,806
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3376,423
Brandon, MbCanada 12,4357,727
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2427,608
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1588,176
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,21310,075
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5357,168
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,3308,905
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,9358,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7437,919
BeijingChina 6,3463,943
BarranquillaColombia 15,4199,581
Benito SalasColombia 15,2649,485
BogotáColombia 15,4239,584
BrnoCzech Republic 13,6668,492
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5248,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9838,689
BaniDominican Republic 15,8539,851
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7749,802
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,9179,891
BahariyaEgypt 13,2688,245
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0478,108
BiarritzFrance 15,1739,429
BordeauxFrance 15,0229,335
BrestFrance 14,9349,280
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6384,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6384,125
BitamGabon 15,0559,355
BanjulGambia 18,19511,306
BerlinGermany 13,6948,509
BrockenGermany 13,8888,630
BokeGuinea 18,04211,212
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,11711,258
BudapestHungary 13,5908,445
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,5808,439
BangaloreIndia 8,0815,022
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,4705,263
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4794,648
BikanerIndia 8,9565,565
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,4742,159
BabolsarIran 11,0376,859
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5696,568
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3267,038
Bandar LengehIran 10,7116,656
BirjandIran 10,3926,458
BushehrIran 11,1326,918
BaghdadIraq 11,7847,323
BasraIraq 11,4387,107
BelmulletIreland 14,6409,097
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,6729,118
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 14,0278,716
BergamoItaly 14,3148,895
BolognaItaly 14,2698,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,1618,800
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 14,1598,799
BrindisiItaly 13,9528,670
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,71510,387
BouakeIvory Coast 16,96310,541
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4585,877
BeirutLebanon 12,5937,825
BenghaziLibya 14,0248,715
BirzaiLithuania 12,8447,981
BitolaMacedonia 13,6678,493
BlantyreMalawi 12,0517,489
BvumbweMalawi 12,0347,478
BintuluMalaysia 4,0402,510
BamakoMali 17,29010,744
Bko-SMali 17,28410,740
BougounMali 17,24210,715
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,17110,670
BaitagMongolia 8,2875,150
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3255,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6304,741
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0894,405
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0504,381
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7154,794
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2404,499
BulganMongolia 7,7524,817
BhamawMyanmar 6,5944,098
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,6192,870
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4692,777
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,6072,863
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,4202,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,4022,736
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,4458,976
BilmaNiger 14,9949,317
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,8499,849
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,0857,510
BergenNorway 13,5368,411
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,5378,412
BjornoyaNorway 12,0897,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7027,893
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9028,017
BadinPakistan 9,2845,769
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0215,606
BalakotPakistan 9,1535,688
BarkhanPakistan 9,3475,808
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,8859,250
BascoPhilippines 4,3212,685
BialystokPoland 13,0728,123
BejaPortugal 15,9779,928
BragancaPortugal 15,6069,698
BistritaRomania 13,2168,213
BucharestRomania 13,1888,195
BajkitRussia 9,0405,617
BarabinskRussia 9,5815,953
BarnaulRussia 9,1855,708
BerezovoRussia 10,5706,568
BiserRussia 10,8076,715
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9104,294
BogdarinRussia 7,7684,827
BogucanyRussia 8,7615,444
BomnakRussia 7,3374,559
BorRussia 9,3045,781
BorzjaRussia 7,2854,527
BratskRussia 8,4135,228
BelgradeSerbia 13,5998,450
BoSierra Leone 17,70010,999
BontheSierra Leone 17,77511,045
BratislavaSlovakia 13,6868,504
BerberaSomalia 11,5157,156
BusanSouth Korea 5,3093,299
BadajozSpain 15,8459,846
BarcelonaSpain 15,0969,381
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,3829,558
BabanusaSudan 13,3958,324
BaselSwitzerland 14,3358,908
BernSwitzerland 14,3808,936
BangkokThailand 5,7563,577
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7613,580
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0723,773
BizerteTunisia 14,7499,165
BalikesirTurkey 13,1718,185
BursaTurkey 13,0628,117
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2146,347
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,4588,984
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,4678,990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,4668,989
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,4688,991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,6169,083
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,5319,030
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9506,804
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7127,899
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5559,045
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8706,133
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8696,133
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6008,451
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5598,426
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2588,860
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8219,210
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9478,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2338,223
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7206,661
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9815,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6319,092
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7846,080
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8726,134
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6838,503
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8617,370
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4558,982
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9048,640
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0306,854
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4417,731
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3378,909
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4018,949
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1278,779
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7419,160
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8427,980
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2566,995
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7148,522
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6409,097
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7969,195
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3718,309
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8758,622
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3958,324
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0638,117
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7189,146
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4748,373
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1998,823
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2628,862
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4228,341
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6007,830
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6418,476
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9948,074
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2268,219
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4857,137
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2818,875
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9908,693
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2198,836
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4548,360
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2978,885
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3378,288
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5269,026
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0286,853
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7976,088
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,52010,266
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0139,951
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5437,795
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -