Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Moresby

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Moresby. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Moresby with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,0369,965
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,2969,505
AlgiersAlgeria 15,2919,502
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,9289,276
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4278,965
AzulArgentina 14,1558,796
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9721,847
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1182,559
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,1341,326
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,2161,377
AmberleyAustralia 2,1041,307
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5697,189
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3817,072
AimoresBrazil 16,67410,361
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,51810,886
AltamiraBrazil 17,44610,841
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,70310,379
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,19510,064
ApodiBrazil 18,24811,340
AracajuBrazil 17,70411,001
AracuaiBrazil 16,91810,513
AragarcasBrazil 16,47710,239
AraxaBrazil 16,43710,214
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,97411,169
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8746,758
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4856,515
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,3329,527
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7797,320
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1788,189
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0518,110
AbecheChad 14,1658,802
AntofagastaChile 14,5269,027
AricaChile 14,8659,237
AltaiChina 8,6005,344
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9629,298
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0169,331
AraucaColombia 15,8339,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7769,803
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,9289,898
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8009,818
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,1368,163
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,9098,022
AswanEgypt 12,9028,018
AsyutEgypt 13,0718,122
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7958,572
AsmaraEritrea 12,2317,601
AssabEritrea 11,8007,333
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1737,565
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,5889,065
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0675,013
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5824,712
AccraGhana 16,39610,189
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3068,268
AthensGreece 13,5688,431
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,5728,434
AasiaatGreenland 13,2648,242
AmmassalikGreenland 13,7578,549
AputiteqGreenland 13,5278,406
AkureyriIceland 13,6598,488
AgraIndia 8,4835,271
AhmedabadIndia 8,8745,514
AkolaIndia 8,3655,198
AllahabadIndia 8,0725,016
AmritsarIndia 8,9285,548
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,1981,366
AbadanIran 11,3917,079
ArakIran 11,2747,006
AlbengaItaly 14,5149,019
AlgheroItaly 14,6959,132
AmendolaItaly 14,0918,756
AnconaItaly 14,1598,799
ArezzoItaly 14,2878,878
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,80110,440
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,73310,398
AbashiriJapan 5,9513,698
AburatsuJapan 4,8613,021
AikawaJapan 5,3593,330
AjiroJapan 5,0203,119
AkitaJapan 5,5143,427
AkuneJapan 4,9533,078
AomoriJapan 5,6273,497
AsahikawaJapan 5,9353,688
AsosanJapan 5,0073,111
AmmanJordan 12,5597,804
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1765,702
AinaziLatvia 12,7937,950
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7446,676
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4776,510
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6786,636
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6316,606
AtarMauritania 17,56910,917
AgalegaMauritius 9,8866,143
AcapulcoMexico 12,7477,921
AayanbulagMongolia 7,9194,921
AltaiMongolia 8,0014,972
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,6034,725
AgadirMorocco 16,66610,356
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,1648,802
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,5122,804
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,3562,707
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,2672,651
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,1452,576
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,5052,799
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,4912,791
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,1322,568
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,1202,560
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,1192,559
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,1192,559
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,2468,852
AgadezNiger 15,5329,652
ArequipaPeru 14,8759,244
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1752,595
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8375,491
AradRomania 13,4838,378
AjanRussia 7,3734,582
AldanRussia 7,8184,858
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4287,101
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8226,104
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7274,180
AnadyrRussia 8,6315,363
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7507,302
ArmavirRussia 12,0117,464
AstrakhanRussia 11,4727,129
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,4892,789
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,5659,672
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,5199,644
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,4659,610
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,6979,754
Abu HamedSudan 12,8507,985
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7237,906
AqiqSudan 12,3327,663
ArbaatSudan 12,4697,748
AromaSudan 12,5317,787
AtbaraSudan 12,7757,938
Abu KamalSyria 12,0907,513
AleppoSyria 12,4177,716
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5643,457
AtakpameTogo 16,28310,118
AdanaTurkey 12,5797,817
AfyonTurkey 12,9688,058
AnkaraTurkey 12,7477,921
AntalyaTurkey 12,9838,068
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5716,569
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,0918,757
AberporthUk 14,6259,088
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,5789,059
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5707,811
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5467,796
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6976,647
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7156,659
ArtigasUruguay 14,9129,267
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6908,507
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6467,858
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6956,646
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7317,911
Ada, MnUsa 12,7177,902
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8638,615
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3168,896
Akron, OhUsa 14,1068,766
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1347,540
Albany, GaUsa 14,1948,821
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5819,061
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0798,128
Albion, NeUsa 12,7487,922
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0767,504
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3418,290
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7087,897
Algona, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Alice, TxUsa 12,9258,032
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5779,058
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3557,677
Alma, MiUsa 13,7478,542
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7688,556
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,3657,684
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5217,780
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6819,123
Amite, LaUsa 13,6168,461
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5365,926
Anderson, InUsa 13,7788,562
Anderson, ScUsa 14,1968,822
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3188,897
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8638,615
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3136,409
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,1538,795
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,5039,013
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,2218,837
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6786,636
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Athens, GaUsa 14,2018,825
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,1118,769
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7049,137
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3504,567
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9528,049
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3398,910
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5897,202
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5518,420
Austin, TxUsa 12,9378,039
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1546,310
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4485,871
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0199,955
AdenYemen 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -